Biochemical/Diagnostic
Cosmetic Ingredients
Fine Chemicals
Food Ingredients
 
 
Sebum Control

Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S.




Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S.  Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an oleo-gum resin. The three main component groups are Essential Oil, Resin and Gum. The properties derived include antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and a balm effect. The resin provides for astringent properties, making this an excellent active for anti-acne and control of oily hair. Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S. may also be suitable to add to tonic and skin-purifying formulations as well as nail protectors. Recommended concentration: 2-10%.
INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract.  


Copyright 2006 Centerchem Inc. All Rights Reserved.


Web Design by JCM Internet