Biochemical/Diagnostic
Cosmetic Ingredients
Fine Chemicals
Food Ingredients
 
 
Sebum Control

Common Nettle Extract




Common Nettle Extract  The Common Nettle is an evergreen plant, rich in substances used in cosmetic applications including vitamins, triterpenes, sterols, mineral salts, flavonoids, tannins, proteins, mucilage and linoleic acid. It's properties are used for anti-seborrheic, anti-dandruff and slightly revulsive scalp treatments. They are applied for hair loss as well skin problems such as psoriasis and eczema. Recommended concentration: 2-5%.
INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Nettle (Urtica dioica) Extract.  


Copyright 2006 Centerchem Inc. All Rights Reserved.


Web Design by JCM Internet