Biochemical/Diagnostic
Cosmetic Ingredients
Fine Chemicals
Food Ingredients
 
 
Sebum Control

Lavender-ECO


Lavender-ECO  Lavender-ECO is produced from the flowers of Lavandula angustifolia P. Miller, coming from organic crops. Cosmetic applications include sebum regulation, anti-inflammatory activity and the treatment of sensitive and/or irritated skin. Recommended concentration: 0.5-5.0%.
INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract.  
Product Information


Copyright 2006 Centerchem Inc. All Rights Reserved.


Web Design by JCM Internet