INCI Name: Alpha-Arbutin.
ALPHA-ARBUTIN is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It is the more effective, faster and safer approach to promoting skin-brightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. ALPHA-ARBUTIN also minimizes liver spots and meets all the requirements of a modern skin-brightening and skin depigmentation product.
Recommended use level: 2% (face & neck care preparations), up to 0.5% (body care preparations).
- Product Information ›
- Product Brochure ›
- Product Formulary - HighProtectionSPF30SunscreenwithAlpha-Arbutin.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - D100-083r Skin Lightening Cream Gel with Alpha Arbutin and Dismutin PF.pdf ›