Cellulite Treatment / Body Sculpting

Mixtures of natural ingredients for shaping and contouring fatty areas.

Andiroba Oil

INCI Name: Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil.

Andiroba Oil is regarded as an excellent topical anti-inflammatory and is used in various hair care products, adding silk and shine to the hair. Other cosmetic applications include creams and lotions for the treatment of insect bites, body care products for the treatment of wounds and bruises and anti-cellulite products.

Recommended Use Level: 1.0 - 3.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Arnica Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract.

Arnica Oil is produced from Arnica montana L. flowers. It is often used as an ointment to treat contusions, bruises and hematoma. Cosmetic applications include anti-inflammatory properties, anti-aging and anti-cellulite benefits and is highly recommended in cosmetic formulations where the slowing down of hair growth is desired.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Asiatic Centella-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Centella Asiatica Extract.

Asiatic Centella-ECO extract is produced from the leaves of Centella asiatica, coming from organic crops. Cosmetic formulations include protection of skin and hair against oxidative processes, vessel-protection, venotonic and anti-cellulite activities.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Cocoa-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Propanediol, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract.

ECOCERT certified Cocoa-ECO has been known for its antioxidant, energizing and photo-protecting properties but is also effective for anticellulite and slimming processes. Thus, Cocoa-ECO is recommended to formulate cosmetic products for the skin and hair against oxidative processes, the regulation of adipose tissue and the stimulation of general blood flow.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Coffee-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Propanediol, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract.

Caffeine is mainly used in topic applications because caffeine molecules have great affinity with epidermal cells and penetrate the skin layers until the action site, thus ensuring excellent diffusion through the dermis. ECOCERT certified Coffee-ECO can be used to formulate cosmetic products with tonifying and stimulating activity, antioxidant activity and skin protection.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Drenalip™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Extract, Solidago Virgaurea (Goldenrod) Extract, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract.

Drenalip™ is a new standardized complex containing four vegetal origin active ingredients designed to combat and reduce the factors leading to cellulite. These ingredients perform a combined action that leads to a reduction of adipose tissue, a decrease in swelling and an improvement in blood flow. Both in vivo and in vitro studies have demonstrated that Drenalip's plurifunctional mechanism provides a higher level of efficacy than a single functional mechanism. 

Recommended Use Level: 2 - 3%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Ginkgo-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract.

ECOCERT certified Ginkgo-ECO extract is produced from the leaves of the Ginkgo Biloba tree, and is multi-functional. The basis for its cosmetic benefits are two groups of compounds: Flavonoids and Terpenes. These two groups promote anti-cellulite, anti-aging, photo-protection, re-epithelizing and other cosmetic advantages in formulation.

Recommended Use Level: 0.1 - 3.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Green Tea-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water (Aqua), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract.

ECOCERT certified Green Tea-ECO is an active of diverse advantages, primarily due to the content of Polyphenols and Methylxanthines. The Polyphenols are responsible for the anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory effects. Green Tea-ECO also protects against UVB damage. Applications include anti-cellulite treatments, sun-protectors, anti-wrinkling formulations, irritated and sensitive skin products, and hair care products that improve strength and gloss.

Recommended Use Level: 0.1 - 2.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Kelp Sea Extract H.GL.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Algae Extract.

The Kelp Sea is a type of large Seaweed. Its beneficial cosmetic components include mineral salts (especially iodine) and alginic acid. It is used to stimulate the general metabolism, increasing osmotic exchanges particularly in anti-cellulite treatments, massages and specialty bath treatments. Kelp Sea Extract H.GL. also has moisturizing, emulsifying and thickening properties.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Kola (Nut) Extract H.G.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Cola Nitida Seed Extract.

The seeds of this tree contain tannins and xanthic bases, which possess cosmetic properties. It topical applications, there is a strong stimulus of blood flow t local areas, resulting in an invigorating and revitalizing effect to the skin. In anti-cellulite treatment, these ingredients help to restore drainage and normalization.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Lipout™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Plankton Extract, Tocopherol.

Lipout™ is a microalgae (Tisochrysis lutea) standardized for xanthophylls and rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids. It activates the browning function of adipocytes to sculpt the body and reduces cellulite appearance with improved firmness and elasticity.

Recommended Use Level: 1 - 3%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Mate Extract H.G.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Ilex Paraguariensis Leaf Extract.

Mate Extract H.G. is produced from the leaves of Ilex paraguariensis St. Hill. It helps eliminate fatigue and stimulates mental and physical activity. Cosmetic formulations include anti-cellulite properties, protection of skin and hair oxidative processess and the regulation of adipose tissue.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Myriceline

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Water, Dihydromyricetin.

Myriceline acts on lipid metabolism and differentiation processes of adipocytes. Its composition is Dihydromyricetin, a flavenol derived from the Southern Bayberry. This active improves the appearance of skin in three ways: It works by reducing adipogenesis-inhibiting lipid storage capability, decreases lipogenesis-preventing development of new lipid deposits and activates lipolysis-destruction of accumulated fat. It is therefore best suited for formulations in anti-cellulite, slimming, and skin smoothing treatment products.

Recommended Use Level: 3.0 - 7.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Orange Blossom Rain

INCI Name: Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Water.

Orange Blossom Rain is produced from Citrus aurantium var. amara flowers. The use of citruses in cosmetics and their different dermo-cosmetic applications of the essential oils are well known. Cosmetic applications include anti-cellulite treatment and tonifying.

Recommended Use Level: 5 - 25%.

Additional Information:
Read More

PENTACARE-HP PF

INCI Name: Water (and) Ceratonia Siliqua (Locust Bean) Gum (and) Hydrolyzed Casein.

Paraben free PENTACARE-HP PF acts by almost instantaneously tightening and smoothing skin. It has a skin feel effect that results in a slight silk-like, shiny appearance. This perception underlines the product's mode of action on the surface of the epidermis. PENTACARE-HP PF is an ideal essential component for skin care products, especially anti-wrinkle preparations and make-up bases.

Recommended Use Level: 3 - 8%.

Additional Information:
Read More

PENTACARE-NA PF

INCI Name: Water (and) Ceratonia Siliqua (Locust Bean) Gum (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten.

PENTACARE-NA PF is a paraben-free mixture of galactomannins specially fractionated from seeds of locust bean gum and hydrolyzed proteins isolated from wheat gluten. PENTACARE-NA PF has a high affinity for the skin delivering an immediately noticeable effect of skin tightening. PENTACARE-NA PF is appropriate for eye for face area products or in under make-up formulations.

Recommended Use Level: 2 - 5%.

Additional Information:
Read More

PEPHA®-TIGHT

INCI Name: Algae Extract (and) Pullulan.

PEPHA®-TIGHT is a unique algae based skin tightener. It tightens the skin immediately and at the same time provides a long-term effect by strengthening the skin's connective tissue. PEPHA®-TIGHT is particularly appropriate for lifting products, decollete treatments and all kinds of tightening products. Possible application forms are gels, lotions, serums and masks.

Recommended Use Level: 1 - 5%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Pronalen A/C ZT

INCI Name: Water, Propanediol, Iodized Hydrolyzed Zein, Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Extract, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract.

Pronalen A/C ZT is a standardized complex of plant origin in a water-soluble medium. For treatment of cellulite based on iodinated extensin (plant glycoprotein derivative), butcherbroom, guarana and citrus. In vivo ultrasound study demonstrated a reduction in cellulite appearance after 3 weeks of using cream containing Pronalen A/C Complex. 

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Pronalen CPS HSC

INCI Name: SD Alcohol 39-C (and) Water (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Extract.

Capsicum is a fruit, with components having strong hyperaemic and rubefacient effects on the skin by increasing neuron-peptide release and directly stimulating local blood flow. The capsaicin component is mainly responsible for the benefits seen through massage creams, anti-cellulite products and hair treatments.

Recommended Use Level: 1.0 - 3.0%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Pronalen CPS SPO

INCI Name: Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Extract.

Capsicum is a fruit, with components having strong hyperaemic and rubefacient effects on the skin by increasing neuron-peptide release and directly stimulating local blood flow. The capsaicin component is mainly responsible for the benefits seen through massage creams, anti-cellulite products and hair treatments.

Recommended Use Level: 0.1 - 0.3%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Provislim™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Fisetin, Raspberry Ketone.

Provislim™ is an active ingredient that helps reduce localized fat and cellulite 24 hours a day, acting under any circumstances. Provislim™ also reshapes your silhouette and improves skin elasticity, while decreasing skin roughness, edema, skin thickness and volume.

Recommended Use Level: 2 - 5%.

Additional Information:
Read More

REGU®-SLIM

INCI Name: Paullina Cupana Seed Extract, Caffeine, Carnitine, Cysteic Acid, Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin.

REGU®-SLIM is an easy-to-use, highly concentrated active that drastically reduces adipose tissue thickness to improve skin surface appearance. It functions by triggering lipolysis in human adipocytes while enhancing triglyceride hydrolysis. At the same time, it has been shown to accelerate free fatty acid oxidation in mitochondria.

Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 3%.

Additional Information:
Read More

REGU®-STRETCH

INCI Name: Panthenol, Marrubium vulgare Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5.

REGU®-STRETCH is an innovative active, comprised of a synthetic peptide, a vitamin and organic Marrubium extract. It protects stretched skin structure and diminishes stretch marks. The solution protects the extra cellular matrix from tissue degradation and helps repair stretch marks by stimulating the synthesis of collagen. Skin inflammation is reduced by adding the ingredient to pre-exercise formulations. REGU®-STRETCH'S panthenol helps keep skin moist and supple. It is paraben-free and easily incorporated into various formulations.

Recommended Use Level: 1 - 3%.

Additional Information:
Read More

Sacred Lotus Extract D.C.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract.

Sacred Lotus Extract is obtained from the flowers of Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn. The active principles flower contains are responsible for its cosmetic use. Lotus extract can be adapted for the formulation of any kind of cosmetic product with specific action on the skin and hair moisturizing and can be used in all products wherever it acts as an anti-inflammatory element.

Recommended Use Level: 2 - 5%.

Additional Information:
Read More

SYN®-HYCAN

INCI Name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate.

Loss of skin firmness is one very visible sign of aging. SYN®-HYCAN helps to fight sagging skin by boosting hyaluronan content and increasing the expression of decorin and lumican. Both activities of SYN®-HYCAN work nicely together: Fresh hyaluronan and stronger collagen fibrils result in a visible remodeling effect and a firmer skin.

Recommended Use Level: 2.5%.

Additional Information:
Read More

SYN®-TACKS

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyroyl Hydroxythreonine, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-6 Diaminohydroxybutyrate.

SYN®-TACKS, a peptide combination, stimulates the proteins of the Dermal-Epidermal Junction (DEJ). It thereby improves skin tonicity, cellular cohesion and anti-wrinkle action, enabling molecular communication within the skin. Clinical investigations, in vitro and in vivo, have shown significant skin improvement. It is offered as glycerine-based aqueous solution, easily incorporated into the aqueous phase of a formulation even at elevated temperatures.

Recommended Use Level: 1%.

Additional Information:
Read More

White Tea Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract.

White Tea Oil is obtained from the oily extract of the young shoots and leaves of 'Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze." It is ideal for incorporation in anti-cellulite products and in products that regulate adipose tissue. White Tea Oil is also recommended in the formulation of sun range cosmetic products with tanning accelerator and skin repair activity. Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.  
Additional Information:
Read More

Zirhafirm™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Zizyphus Jujuba Seed Extract, Phytoecdysteroids.

Zirhafirm™ activates the gene expression of the dermal-epidermal junction components and strengthens the intercellular unions. It increases skin firmness, elasticity and its resistance to harmful external factors. The stronger the bondage between the layers is, the better skin resists flaccidity and sagging.

Recommended Use Level: 2 - 4%.

Additional Information:
Read More