INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract.
ECOCERT certified Licorice-ECO extract is produced from the roots and rhizomes of the Glycyrrhiza glabra. A multi-functional botanical, the polysaccharide fraction has shown remarkable immunomodulatory activity, stimulating cell regeneration and hence anti-aging properties. The polysaccharides, triterpene saponins an flavonoids contained in Licorice-ECO extract enable formulations in these areas: Anti-irritants, antimicrobials, photo-protectors, hair color protectors and inhibition of tyrosinase/skin depigmentation.
Recommended use level: 0.1 - 2.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Brochure ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - FC0076FR Soothing Sensitive Emulsion with CARESOFT.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Relief Emulsion for Sensitive Skin with CARESOFT.pdf ›