MYRRH EXTRACT H.GL.-M.S.
MYRRH EXTRACT H.GL.-M.S. is an oleo-gum resin. The three main component groups are Essential Oil, Resin and Gum. The properties derived include antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and a balm effect. The resin provides for astringent properties, making this an excellent active for anti-acne and control of oily hair. MYRHH EXTRACT H.GL.-M.S. may also be suitable to add to tonic and skin-purifying formulations as well as nail protectors. Recommended use level: 2.0 - 10.0%
INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract.