Affipore™

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Barosma Betulina Leaf Extract.

Affipore™ is obtained from the leaves of buchu, one of the most important medicinal plants in South Africa. Affipore™ is able to modulate the action of sebocytes to reduce excess sebum, refine enlarged pores and mattify shiny patches in oily skin, thus improving the skin's overall appearance and texture. Cosmetic applications include treatmens for oily skin, seboregulating products for oily or acne prone skin and skin care lines for teenagers.
Recommended use level: 1 - 3%.

For Download: