Aloe Vera Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract.

Aloe Vera Oil is an oily extract from Aloe barbadensis leaves. Aloe is a common ingredient of many cosmetic products, due to its moisturizing and emollient properties, as well as, to its anti-aging actions on skin. Aloe Oil has a characteristic antioxidant activity and is therefore adequate for anti-aging treatments or for sensitive skin products.
Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5%.

 

For Download: