INCI Name: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract, Diisostearyl Malate.
Ama-oil, a part of the Amaranth Collection, penetrates the damaged portions of hair, which have lost lipids, generating a protective layer and coating it. Hair will be protected from excessive moisture that penetrates its inner layers in damaged fibers and interacts with keratin and other proteins. Ama-oil, in addition to protecting hair, helps maintain previously performed hairstyle modeling, such as curling or straightening processes, also avoiding frizziness. Cosmetic applications include straightening products, styling and fixing products, anti-frizziness products and hair products for daily use. Watch the Video!
Recommended use level: 0.25 - 1%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - Anti-HumiditySparklingHairSerumwithAMA-Oil.pdf ›