Amber Extract M.S.
INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Alcohol denat., Amber Extract.
The primary characteristic actives in Amber are terpenes and succinic acid. These contain anti-oxidant and conditioning properties, as well as skin and hair strengthening properties. Amber is incorporated into a range of skin care formulations, as well has hair care protectors and conditioners.
Recommended use level: 2 - 5%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - Hair-Repairing-Serum-with-Keratrix.pdf ›