Andiroba Oil

INCI Name: Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil.

Andiroba Oil is regarded as an excellent topical anti-inflammatory and is used in various hair care products, adding silk and shine to the hair. Other cosmetic applications include creams and lotions for the treatment of insect bites, body care products for the treatment of wounds and bruises and anti-cellulite products.
Recommended use level: 1.0 - 3.0%.

For Download: