APT™-GPF

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Ahnfeltiopsis Concinna Extract.

APT™-GPF is paraben free and bio-engineered from a selected strain of red marine algae (Ahnfeltia concinna). APT-GPF increases cell turnover, firmness, elasticity and smoothness and brings about fine line reduction. It also contributes excellent skin feel and moisturization properties to creams, lotions, gels and serums.
Recommended use level: 3 - 5%.

For Download: