Asiatic Centella Extract H.GL.-M.S.
INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Centella Asiatica Extract.
Asiatic Centella Extract is obtained from the leaves of Centella asiatica (L.) Urban. Cosmetic applications and formulations include anti-cellulite treatment, firmness and elasticity and sensitive skin/soothing activities. Asiatic Centella Extract has also been shown to aid in wound healing.
Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - Bye_Stretch_Marks_Stick_with_STRIOVER.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Sensitive_Scalp_Foam_with_DERMASOOTH_and_Trikenol_Plus.pdf ›