Avocado Extract GSB

INCI Name: Water, Propylene Glycol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract.

Avocado Extract is produced from the fruits of Persea gratissima Gaertn. It is a vitamin-rich fruit. Vitamins are useful ingredients to manufacture of effective and safe cosmetic products. Topical applications of vitamins help to maintain the skin's natural functions. Cosmetic applications include hair protection, anti-irritant, skin and hair repairing and skin and hair conditioning.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5%.

For Download: