Avocado Oil

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil.

Avocado Oil has a powerful moisturizing action that works to relieve sunburned skin, dry skin, erythremas and peeling. The composition includes lipids, protein and sugars. It is very tolerable in formulations. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, skin barrier, anti-oxidant, hair conditioning and color protection.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: