INCI Name: Hydroxystearic Acid
BEAUACTIVE® is a highly pure, naturally derived hydroxystearic acid present as a white to off-white powder. Its multi-target mode of action helps correct both conspicuous facial pores and age spots. BEAUACTIVE® also helps the skin to make more collagen, a key structural factor in the prevention of facial pores. In vivo studies have confirmed the outstanding efficacy of BEAUACTIVE® giving skin a younger, improved appearance after the age of 30.
Recommended use level: Up to 1%.
- Product Formulary - Ath_360_Gel_to_Powder.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Beauty_Sleep_Cream_with__SYN-HYCAN_and_BEAUACTIVE.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Gel_to_Milk_Cleanser_with_Beauactive_and_Argan_Oil.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Glide_On_Protective_Shave_Stick_with_Neossance_Hemisqualane-BeauActive.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Pore_Correcting_Serum_with_BEAUACTIVE.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - SPF_15_Protect___Repair_Stick_with_BEAUACTIVE_and_LIPOGARD.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Transforming_Comfort_Mask_with_BEAUACTIVE_and_ARGAN_OIL.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Transforming_Power_Cream_with_BEAUACTIVE.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Transforming_Power_Serum_with_BEAUACTIVE.pdf ›