Black Baccara Rose

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Rosa Hybrid Flower Extract.

Black Baccara Rose, popularly known as "black rose," is a direct variety of Rosa baccara, one of the world's most famous roses. Its velvety petals and tonality, in addition to its anti-aging cosmetic properties, are easily associated with luxury products designed for consumers interested in more exclusive cosmetics. It is useful in formulating cosmetics aimed at protecting the integrity of skin and hair as well as the regulation of sebum secretion.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5%.

For Download: