Calendula-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Calendula-ECO extract is an aromatic plant of which the rich extract is produced from the flower heads. It is truly multi-functional. Due to the presence of polysaccharides, flavonoids, triterpenes and carotenes, this ECO extract is highly effective in tissue regeneration action. The saponins and polysaccharides are useful in moisturizing and soothing applications. The triterpenes are also used for sensitive and irritated skin. Calendula-ECO extract also helps to prevent photo aging.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: