Calendula Oil (Tocopherol)

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract.

Calendula Oil (Tocopherol) is an oily extract produced by macerating Calendula officinalis flowers in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuus). Cosmetic formulations include anti-inflammatory, sensitive and/or irritated skin, antiseptic activity, emollient, soothing and protective properties.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: