Carrot Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil

Carrot Oil is rich in oily extract containing carotenes, tocopherols and other substances soluble in the oleous stage. Carrot Oil is very effective in accelerating cellular regeneration and in solar products-preventing burning but accelerating tanning. Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: