Botanical Extracts - Non Paraben

An extensive range of botanical extracts containing NO PARABENS and solubilized in water/glycerin where possible. They cover a wide range of functionalities including moisturization, anti-inflammatory, healing and anti-oxidant protection.

Amber Extract M.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Alcohol denat., Amber Extract.

The primary characteristic actives in Amber are terpenes and succinic acid. These contain anti-oxidant and conditioning properties, Read More

Apricot Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract.

APRICOT EXTRACT is produced from the fruits of Prunus armeniaca. Cosmetic formulation benefits include excellent antioxidant Read More

Arnica Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Arnica Montana Flower Extract.

Arnica Extract is produced from Arnica montana L. flowers. Arnica flower heads contain sesquiterpene lactones that inhibit Read More

Balm Mint Extract GNBS

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract.

Balm Mint Extract is produced from the leaves of Melissa officinalis. It can be used as a natural source of antioxidants, Read More

Butcher's Broom Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract.

Butcher's Broom Extract is produced from the rhizomes of Ruscus aculeatus. Cosmetic applications include blood-circulation Read More

Carrot Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract.

The Carrot is obtained from the root of Daucus carota. Cosmetic applications include emollient, smoothing, moisturizing, Read More

Coconut Milk M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil.

Coconut Milk M.S. is a hydrolipidic extract of the Cocos nucifera L. It is recommended to formulate cosmetic products Read More

Comfrey (Leaves) Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract.

Comfrey Extract is obtained from the roots of Symphytum consolida Ledeb. Comfrey has a high mucilage content and therefore, Read More

Common Soapwort Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract.

This plant blooms from May onward and the rhyzomes and roots are the parts which are used. Cosmetic applications include Read More

Cotton Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract.

Cotton Extract is obtained from Gossypium sp. seeds. Cosmetic applications include both activity on the skin and on the hair. Read More

Cucumber Extract H.GL.-MS.

INCI Name: Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract.

Cucumber Extract is a skin softener, astringent and also soothes itching. Composed mainly of water, protein, lipids, minerals Read More

Eucalyptus Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract.

Eucalyptus is obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus globulus L. The primary active compound of the essential oil of eucalyptus Read More

Fieldpoppy Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Papaver Rhoeas Petal Extract.

Fieldpoppy Extract is obtained from the petals of Papaver rhoeas. Cosmetic applications include blood flow activation, antioxidant, Read More

Fruit Vinegar M.S.

INCI Name: Vinegar, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Polysorbate 80.

Fruit Vinegar is obtained from the maceration of Apple Vinegar with apple, apricot and peach, which creates an abundance Read More

Fucus Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract.

Seaweed's derivatives, iodine, vitamin C, alginic acid (absorbing water up to 100x its weight) and fucoidan (having great Read More

Ginseng Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Panax Ginseng Root Extract.

Ginseng Extract is produced from the roots of Panax ginseng. For more than 4,000 years, oriental physicians prescribed Ginseng Read More

Grape Seed Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract.

Grape Seed Extract is produced from the seeds of Vitis vinifera. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, Read More

Great Burdock Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Arctium Majus Root Extract.

Great Burdock Extract is produced from the roots of A.majus. Cosmetic applications inlcude antioxidant and anti-inflammatory Read More

Green Grape (Fruit) Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract.

The Grape Extract is obtained from the fruit of Vitis vinifera. The composition of the fruit of the vine or grape is very Read More

Green Nutrisea

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract.

Green Nutrisea is obtained from the seaweed of Caulerpa lentillifera. It has β-glucan which is structurally Read More

Guarana Extract GDBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Paullinia Cupana Fruit Extract.

Guarana Extract is produced from the fruits of Paullinia cupana H.B.K. Cosmetic applications include anti-cellulite, stimulation Read More

Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract.

Hamamelis Extract is produced from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L. Cosmetic applications include improvement of general Read More

Herbal Vinegar M.S.

INCI Name: Vinegar, Glycerin, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract.

Herbal Vinegar is a product obtained from the maceration of Apple Vinegar with the following aromatic medicinal plants: Lavender, Read More

Horse Chestnut Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract.

Horse Chestnut Extract is produced from the seeds of Aesculus hippocastanum L. Cosmetic applications include blood circulation Read More

Horsetail Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Equisetum Arvense Extract.

Horsetail Extract is produced from the stems of Equisetum arvense. Cosmetic applications include firming and epithelizing, Read More

Ivy Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract.

Ivy Extract is produced from the leaves of Hedera helix L. Cosmetic applications include anti-edema actions, anti-cellulite, Read More

Jasmine Extract H.GL.-D.C.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Extract.

Jasmine Extract is obtained from the flowers. Jasmine has traditionally been considered a soothing, antiseptic, antispasmodic, Read More

Juniper Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract.

Juniper Extract is produced from the fruits of J.communis. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, sebum secretion Read More

Kiwi Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Extract.

Kiwi Extract is produced from the fruits of Actinidia chinensis. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, Read More

Laminaria Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Laminaria Digitata Extract.

Laminaria Extract is obtained from Laminaria digitata L. Laminaria Extract is of great use to formulate cosmetic products Read More

Laurel Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract.

Laurel Extract is produced from the leaves of Laurus nobilis. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, Read More

Lavender Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract.

Lavender is produced from the flowers of Lavandula angustifolia P.Miller. Cosmetic applications include purifying, antiseptic, Read More

Lime Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract.

Lime Extract is produced from the fruits of Citrus aurantifolia. Lime Extract is used in products due to its content of sugar Read More

Meristematic Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Asparagus Officinalis Root Extract.

Meristematic Extract is obtained from the apical meristem of asparagus (Asparragus officinalis L.) by means of an original Read More

Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract.

Myrrh Extract is produced from the oleo-gum obtained from the bark of Commiphora molmol. Myrrh's astringent properties, Read More

Neem Extract GDBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract.

Neem is a medium sized tree with a straight trunk that can be up to 15-25 meters high. The leaves are the part of the Neem Read More

Noni Extract M.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract.

Noni Extract is obtained from the fruit of Morinda citrifolia. The multiple applications of Noni can be summarized by considering Read More

Onion Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Allium Cepa (Onion) Bulb Extract.

Onion Extract is produced from the bulbs of Allium cepa. Cosmetic applications include purifying, antiseptic, anti-aging, Read More

Orange Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract.

Orange Extract is produced from Citrus sinensis fruits. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, hair Read More

Orchid Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Orchis Mascula Flower Extract.

The Orchid is obtained from Orchis mascula flowers. Its content in mucilages makes it ideal as a moisturizing and emollient Read More

Orris Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Iris Florentina Root Extract.

Orris Extract is produced from the roots of Iris florentina. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, Read More

Pale Rose Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract.

Rosa centifolia belongs to the Rosaceae family. The flower is a large rose, scented, with a large number of pink or purple Read More

Papaya Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract.

Papaya Extract is produced from the fruits of Carica papaya. The ability to hydrolyze protein fibers is useful for cosmetic Read More

Passion Fruit Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract.

Passion Fruit is a woody, perennial vine that occurs in two forms: Passiflora edulis Sims known as Purple passionfruit and Read More

Peach Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract.

Peach Extract is obtained from the Prunus persica fruit. Widely used in the cosmetics industry, carbohydrates found in peaches Read More

Pineapple Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract.

Pineapple Extract is produced from the fruit of Ananas sativus. The moisturizing activity of pineapple is due to its carbohydrate Read More

Polyplant A/S M.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Arctium Majus Root Extract, Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract, Gentiana Lutea Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract.

Polyplant A/S is a blend of extracts from Great Burdock, Juniper, Gentian, Lemon and Thyme, making this an ideal ingredient Read More

Polyplant Fruits GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Fruit Extract, Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract.

Polyplant Fruits is a blend of different fruit extracts in a balanced combination of active compounds designed to achieve Read More

Polyplant Hair GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Lamium Album Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Pinus Sylvestris Bud Extract, Nastutium Officinale Extract, Arcticum Majus Root Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Tropaeolum Majus Flower Extract.

Only by gathering a great number of components is it possible to obtain a product with the characteristics of Polyplant Hair: Read More

Polyplant Marine H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Enteromorpha Compressa Extract, Porphyra Umbilicalis Extract, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Lithothamnium Calcarum Extract.

Polyplant Marine is a complex of marine algae extracts, rich in amino acids, mineral salts and sugars. They maintain hydric Read More

Polyplant Oily Skin GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Arctium Majus Root Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract.

Polyplant Oily Skin is a special blend of plants designed to adapt to formulations for the treatment of skin with excessive Read More

Polyplant Red Fruits H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Fruit Extract, Rubis Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract, Rubis Fruticosus (Blackberry) Fruit Extract.

Polyplant Red Fruits is a complex of plant extracts that contain the following fruits: Raspberry, Strawberry and Blackberry. Read More

Pomegranate Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract.

Pomegranate Extract is obtained from the fruit of Punica granatum L. Cosmetic applications include sebaceous secretion normalizing Read More

Quackgrass Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Agropyron Repens Root Extract.

Quackgrass Extract is produced from the rhizomes and roots of Agropyron repens. It is recommended for cosmetic product formulations Read More

Quinoa Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract.

Quinoa is obtained by extraction from the seeds of Chenopodium quinoa Willd. It has excellent prospects in the cosmetic Read More

Quinoa Milk M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil.

Quinoa Milk is an extract of Chenopodium quinoa seeds, which contains quinoa lipids, proteins and carbohydrates as an emulsion. Read More

Red Tea Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract.

Red Tea Extract is produced from the leaves of Thea sinensis Sims. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, Read More

Riceker GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract.

Riceker GNBN is obtained from Oryza sativa L. grains. Cosmetic applications include hair/skin conditioning, moisturizing Read More

Sage Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract.

Sage Extract is produced from the leaves of Salvia officinalis. Cosmetic applications include purifying, anti-aging, Read More

Saw Palmetto Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.

Saw Palmetto Extract is produced from the fruits of Serenoa serrulata. These fruit extracts are claimed to be effective Read More

Soy Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract.

Soy Extract is produced from the seeds of Glycine soja Siebold et Zucc. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, skin Read More

Sunflower Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Flower Extract.

Sunflower Extract is produced from the petals of Helianthus annuus L. flowers. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, Read More

Sweet Cherry Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Prunus Avium (Sweet Cherry) Fruit Extract.

Sweet Cherry Extract is produced from the fruits of Prunus avium. Sweet Cherry is used in cosmetic formulations because Read More

Turmeric Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract.

Turmeric Extract is obtained from the rhizome of Curcuma longa. Turmeric Extract is widely known for its anti-inflammatory, Read More

Vanilla Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract.

Vanilla Extract is obtained from the ripe fruit of Vanilla planifolia Andrews. The use of Vanilla Extract in cosmetics Read More

Violet Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Viola Odorata Flower Extract.

Violet Extract is produced from the flowers of Viola odorata. Cosmetic applications include mosturizing, emollient, Read More

Wakame Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract.

Wakame Extract is obtained from the seaweed of Undaria pinnatifida. Wakame Extract is interesting to cosmetics because Read More

Watermelon Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract.

Watermelon Extract is produced from the fruit of Citrullus vulgaris. Watermelon is incorporated into cosmetics because Read More

White Lily Bulb Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract.

White Lily Bulb Extract is obtained from the bulbs and flowers of Lilium candidum L. The chemical composition of these Read More

Wild Yam Extract BNSN

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Water, Dioscorea Villosa (Wild Yam) Root Extract.

Wild Yam Extract is produced from the rhizomes of Dioscorea villosa. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photoprotection, Read More

Willow Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract.

Willow Extract is produced from the bark and leaves of Salix alba L. Willow is applied in cosmetics because of the cooling, Read More

Yarrow Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract.

Yarrow Extract is produced from the flowering-ends of A.millefolium. Cosmetic applications include anti-irritant, decongestant, Read More