Hair / Scalp Specialties

Reparative, restorative and protective ingredients for treating damaged hair, scalp and maintaining healthy condition.

Affipore™

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Barosma Betulina Leaf Extract.

Affipore™ is obtained from the leaves of buchu, one of the most important medicinal plants in South Africa. Affipore™ Read More

Ama-leaf

INCI Name: Propanediol, Glycerin, Amaranthus Hypochondriacus Leaf Extract.

Ama-leaf, a part of the Amaranth Collection, is an active ingredient with antioxidant action due to its high polyphenol content. Read More

Ama-oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract, Diisostearyl Malate.

Ama-oil, a part of the Amaranth Collection, penetrates the damaged portions of hair, which have lost lipids, generating a Read More

Ama-prot

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch.

Ama-prot, a part of the Amaranth Collection, is able to penetrate the sheets making up the cuticle providing the peptides Read More

Amber Extract M.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Alcohol denat., Amber Extract.

The primary characteristic actives in Amber are terpenes and succinic acid. These contain anti-oxidant and conditioning properties, Read More

Andiroba Oil

INCI Name: Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil.

Andiroba Oil is regarded as an excellent topical anti-inflammatory and is used in various hair care products, adding silk Read More

Apissence ECO

INCI Name: Water, Propanediol, Honey Extract.

Apissence ECO (formerly Honey-ECO) comes from the honey bee obtained from organic apiculture. Honey is a natural humectant, Read More

Apple Vinegar

INCI Name: Vinegar.

Apple Vinegar is obtained from apple fruits, which are fermented and then turned into vinegar. Cosmetic applications include Read More

Aquaxtrem™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract, Citric Acid.

Aquaxtrem™ regulates skin desquamation and restores a correct moisturization level. It improves the lipid barrier of Read More

ARGAN OIL

INCI Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

ARGAN OIL helps to maintain youthful-looking skin by nourishing and replenishing it and by restoring its natural barrier. Read More

Arnica Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract.

Arnica Oil is produced from Arnica montana L. flowers. It is often used as an ointment to treat contusions, bruises and hematoma. Read More

Avocado Extract GSB

INCI Name: Water, Propylene Glycol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract.

Avocado Extract is produced from the fruits of Persea gratissima Gaertn. It is a vitamin-rich fruit. Vitamins are useful Read More

Avocado Oil

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil.

Avocado Oil has a powerful moisturizing action that works to relieve sunburned skin, dry skin, erythremas and peeling. The Read More

Baicapil™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Arginine, Lactic Acid, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract.

Baicapil™, obtained from nature, is a combination of three botanical active ingredients that reduces hair loss, stimulates Read More

Black Baccara Rose

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Rosa Hybrid Flower Extract.

Black Baccara Rose, popularly known as "black rose," is a direct variety of Rosa baccara, one of the world's most famous Read More

Caresoft™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Glycerin, Water, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract.

Caresoft™ is the ideal active ingredient for the improvement of sensitive skin. Through the regulation of the NHE1 Read More

Cocoa-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Propanediol, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Cocoa-ECO has been known for its antioxidant, energizing and photo-protecting properties Read More

Coconut Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Coconut is an extract coming from the fruits of the Cocos nucifera L. The many medicinal applications of coconut include Read More

Coconut Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.

Coconut Oil is produced by expression and subsequent refining of Cocos nucifera L. fruits' pulp. It is recommended to formulate Read More

Coffee-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Propanediol, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Coffee-ECO can be used to formulate cosmetic products with tonifying and stimulating Read More

Cotton Milk WNCN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil.

Cotton Milk WNCN is an extract of Gossypium sp., seeds, which contains cotton lipids, proteins and sugars as an emulsion. Read More

DETOX

Environmental pollution and sunlight are considered the main causes of premature extrinsic skin aging. Cosmetics designed Read More

Dragon Fruit Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hylocereus Undatus Fruit Extract.

Dragon Fruit Extract H.GL.-M.S. is obtained from the fruit of Hylocereus undatus. It contains reducing sugars, especially Read More

Fennel Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract.

Fennel is an extract obtained from the fruit of Foeniculum vulgare Mill. it is recommended for cosmetic formulations where Read More

Ginger-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Zingiber Officinate (Ginger) Root Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Ginger-ECO, one of the best known botanicals since ancient times, has excellent anti-aging Read More

Glacier Water H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin.

 The Glacier Water is obtained from a glacier formed over 10,000 years ago. Glacier Water is highly recommended for Read More

Goji-ECO

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Goji-ECO is obtained from the fruits of Lycium Barbarum L., coming from organic crop. Read More

Green Tea-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water (Aqua), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Green Tea-ECO is an active of diverse advantages, primarily due to the content of Polyphenols Read More

Hazelnut Oil

INCI Name: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil.

Hazelnut Oil is a pressing obtained from the seeds of Corylus avellana. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, Read More

Hydrolyzed Cereals WNGN

INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein.

Hydrolyzed Cereals is obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis of the proteins of three different cereals: Wheat, Soya and Maize. Read More

Hydrolyzed Oat WNGN

INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Oat Protein.

Hydrolyzed Oat is obtained by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis from Oat protein. External applications of oat seeds have a Read More

Hydrolyzed Soy

INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein.

Hydrolyzed Soy is obtained by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis from soy protein. The skin conditioning activity is due to Read More

Jojoba Oil

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Jojoba Oil is one of the finest cosmetic ingredients in the world. Its excellent inherent emolliency, moisturization and Read More

Kelp Sea Extract H.GL.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Laminaria Hyperborea Extract.

Kelp Sea Extract is produced from Laminaria sp. It is rich in mineral salts, iodine, sodium, potassium, silicon and Read More

Keracyn™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Glycerin, Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke) Leaf Extract.

Keracyn™, an active ingredient from the artichoke, preserves the cohesion of cuticle scales. As a result, hair's protective Read More

Keramare™

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Cystoseira Compressa Extract, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch.

Keramare™ is an active ingredient specifically designed to repair and restore the natural conditions of healthy hair. Read More

Keranutri™

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Seed Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Polyquaternium-16.

Keranutri™ is the natural active that plumps up hair by increasing the diameter of the fiber to create fullness and Read More

Kerarice™

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Seed Protein, Phytic Acid, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract.

Kerarice™ is a cosmetic active ingredient specifically designed to protect hair fibers from the oxidative damage generated Read More

Keratrix™

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Ceratonia Silaqua Seed Extract, Zea Mays Starch, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-7.

Keratrix™ is a restorative natural active for damaged and weakened hair. It increases hair strength and elasticity, Read More

Lemon-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Lemon-ECO extract is produced from the fruits of C. limonum, coming from organic crops. Read More

Macadamia Oil

INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.

Macadamia Oil is one of the most stable, natural emollients that exists. This stability against oxidation, together with Read More

Maltactif

INCI Name: Water, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Yeast Extract.

Maltactif extract is produced by means of aqueous extraction. This process yields and extract containing all of the water-soluble Read More

Mango-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Mango-ECO is produced from the fruits of Mangifera indica, which comes from organic crops. Read More

Monoi Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Monoi Oil deeply penetrates the skin and only a small quantity is needed to improve the skin. Results are immediate: skin Read More

Mystic Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Mystic Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, contains monoi, argan, macadamia, olive, myrrh and dulse oil. Cosmetic applications Read More

Neossance® Hemisqualane

INCI Name: C13-15 Alkane

Neossance® Hemisqualane is a non-polar C15 hydrocarbon sustainably sourced from sugarcane. It is a non-volatile emollient Read More

Neossance® Squalane

INCI Name: Squalane.

Neossance® Squalane is sustainably sourced from sugarcane. It is one of the highest quality and most versatile emollients Read More

Nori Complex

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Porphyra Umbilicalis Extract, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum.

Nori Complex, part of The Hair Collection,  is a marine active ingredient that contains amino acids, proteins and polysaccharides Read More

Oat Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.

Oat seeds have a helpful emollient effect in cases of skin irritation and seborrhea. Oat flour has long been used in cosmetics Read More

Oat Milk M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Oat Milk M.S. is a paraben free extract of Avena sativa seeds, which contain oat lipids, proteins and carbohydrates as an Read More

Olive-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Propanediol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Olive-ECO is produced from the leaves of Olea europaea, coming from an organic crop. Read More

Mediterranean Oil ECO

INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Mediterranean Oil ECO is obtained through the compression of the ripe fruits of Olea europaea L. It is highly recommended Read More

Pearlessence

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Pearl.

Pearlessence has been shown to provide anti-aging and toning properties. It also reduces the activation of tyrosinase and Read More

Penstia™ Powder

INCI Name: Adipic Acid, Neopentyl Glycol Crosspolymer.

Penstia™ Powder is a new and novel polymer that imparts a silky, creamy, cushiony feel to the finished product. Read More

Pistachio Extract H.GL.PV.-Scons

INCI Name: Glycerin, Propanediol, Water, Pistacia Vera Seed Extract.

Pistachio is an extract from the seeds of Pistacia vera L. Pistachio nuts contain protein, lipids, carbohydrates and minerals. Read More

Pronalen Fibro-Actif BCCS

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Water, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract.

Pronalen Fibro-Actif is made up of bioactive molecules which provide sufficient energy to increase the synthesis of collagen, Read More

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-5

INCI Name: Water, Alcohol Denat, Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract.

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-5 is an organic acid that diminishes corneocyte cohesion, affecting the thickness of the stratum Read More

Pronalen Ginseng HSC

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract.

Ginseng is a plant with adaptogenic properties, protecting the body from environmental hazards. It stimulates the immune Read More

Provitagen Complex-II

INCI Name: Alcohol Denat., Water, Butylene Glycol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinol.

A hydro-alcoholic complex, Provitagen Complex-II contains silymarin extract, soy germ, wheat germ and Vitamins A, E and C. Read More

Quassia Vinegar

INCI Name: Vinegar, Quassia Amara Wood Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract.

This mixture is a natural alternative to fight head lice. Quassia Amara is a natural insect repellent and inhibitor Read More

Red Clover Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Trifolium Pratense (Clover) Extract.

Red Clover Extract is produced from the plant Trifolium pratense L. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging actions for Read More

Rhodiola Complex

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum.

Rhodiola Complex, part of The Hair Collection, helps fight against the damage caused by photoaging and other factors, Read More

Rose Rain

INCI Name: Rosa Damascena Flower Water.

Rose Rain is obtained from the petals of Rosa damascena. Rose oil is a highly complex mixture of more than 100 different Read More

SERICIN

INCI Name: Sericin

SERICIN from silk improves skin relief and decreases TEWL. Smoothing and moisturizing activity, film-forming persists even Read More

SETAKOL® PF

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Sericin

Setakol® PF is an aqueous amber-colored solution of the hydrolyzed silk glycoprotein sericin for cosmetic use. It forms Read More

Silk Touch Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract.

Silk Touch Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, is a hair care oil complex containing chamomile oil, monoi oil and grape seed Read More

Soft Touch Oil

INCI Name: Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Rosa Moschata Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Soft Touch Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, is a hair care oil complex containing flaxseed oil, monoi oil and musk rose oil Read More

Soy Complex

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Water, Glycerin.

Soy Complex, part of The Hair Collection, protects hair from external aggressions, restores the hair fiber from the inside Read More

Sunflower Seed Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Sunflower Seed Oil is produced by extraction and subsequent refining Helianthus annuus L. seeds. Cosmetic applications skin Read More

Sweet Almond Milk - NAT

INCI Name: Water, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Xanthan Gum.

Sweet Almond Milk is an extract of the fruits of Prunus amygdalus (L.) Batsch var. dulcis, which contains their lipids, proteins Read More

Tea Tree Oil

INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternafolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil.

Tea Tree Oil is the essential oil produced by stream extraction of the leaves and terminal branches of Melaleuca alternifolia Read More

Telocapil™ BNBS

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Water, Dihydromyricetin.

Telocapil™ BNBS is a natural, paraben free active extracted and concentrated from the Myrica cerifera L. plant. It Read More

Thyme-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Thyme-ECO's essence, especially the phenolic components thymol and carvacol, show antibacterial Read More

Vanilla Milk GNCN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil.

Vanilla Milk is an extract from the fruits of Vanilla planifolia Andrews that contains, in emulsion form, lipids, proteins Read More

Velvet Touch Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Velvet Touch Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, contains coconut oil, monoi oil and macadamia oil. Cosmetic applications include Read More

Vitaoils

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Agrania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Vitaoils, a part of the Oils Complex, is a vegetable oils complex composed of avocado, coconut, sunflower, argan and linseed Read More

Vitaoils Nutri

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Vitaoils Nutri, a part of the Oils Complex, contains macadamia oil and monoi oil, combined with quinoa extract, to moisturize, Read More

Vitaoils Plus

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.

Vitaoils Plus, a part of the Oils Complex, is an oily complex that contains sunflower oil, coconut oil, linseed oil, avocado Read More

Vitaoils Repair

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Rosa Moschata Seed Oil.

Vitaoils Repair, a part of the Oils Complex, contains different oils: avocado, sunflower, macadamia and musk rose. Cosmetic Read More

Wheat Germ Oil

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.

Wheat Germ Oil is produced by cold pressing wheat germ. It mainly contains lipids and liposoluble vitamins. The activity Read More

Wheat Milk

INCI Name: Water, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol.

Wheat Milk is an extract of wheat germ (Triticum vulgare L.) the contains the lipids, proteins and sugars of wheat, as an Read More