Moisturization

Ingredients for replenishing and maintaining skin hydration and water balance.

Agascalm™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Glycerin, Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

Agascalm™ neutralizes the negative effects caused by psychological stress on the skin, such as inflammation and redness. Read More

Aloe Vera Gel-ECO

INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice.

ECOCert® certified organic Aloe Vera Gel-ECO is a water soluble fluid produced from Aloe vera leaves, coming from organic Read More

Aloe Vera Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract.

Aloe Vera Oil is an oily extract from Aloe barbadensis leaves. Aloe is a common ingredient of many cosmetic products, Read More

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

INCI Name: Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO naturally moisturizes and soothes sensitive skin. Other cosmetic applications Read More

ALPAFLOR® NECTAPURE PF

INCI Name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® NECTAPURE PF is an innovative plant based approach based on traditional medicine Read More

Apple-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Apple-ECO extract is produced from the fruits of Pyrus malus, coming from organic crops. Due Read More

APT™-GPF

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Ahnfeltiopsis Concinna Extract.

APT™-GPF is paraben free and bio-engineered from a selected strain of red marine algae (Ahnfeltia concinna). APT™-GPF Read More

Aquaxtrem™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract, Citric Acid.

Aquaxtrem™ regulates skin desquamation and restores a correct moisturization level. It improves the lipid barrier of Read More

ARGAN OIL

INCI Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

ARGAN OIL helps to maintain youthful-looking skin by nourishing and replenishing it and by restoring its natural barrier. Read More

Avocado Oil

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil.

Avocado Oil has a powerful moisturizing action that works to relieve sunburned skin, dry skin, erythremas and peeling. The Read More

Balm Mint Oil

INCI Name: Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

The leaves of the Balm Mint contain triterpenic acids, phenols and essential oil which as been attributed to pain killer Read More

Borage Oil

INCI Name: Borago Officinalis Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Borage Oil is an oily extract produced by maceration of Borago officinalis flowers and leaves in sunflower oil (Helianthus Read More

Calendula-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Calendula-ECO extract is an aromatic plant of which the rich extract is produced from Read More

Calendula Oil

INCI Name: Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.

Calendula Oil is an oily extract produced by macerating Calendula officinalis flowers in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuus). Read More

Coconut Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Coconut is an extract coming from the fruits of the Cocos nucifera L. The many medicinal applications of coconut include Read More

Carrot Oil

INCI Name: Daucus Carota Stavia (Carrot) Seed Oil.

Carrot Oil is rich in oily extract containing carotenes, tocopherols and other substances soluble in the oleous stage. Carrot Read More

Coconut Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.

Coconut Oil is produced by expression and subsequent refining of Cocos nucifera L. fruits' pulp. It is recommended to formulate Read More

COLLAGEN 1%

INCI Name: Soluble Collagen

COLLAGEN 1% is an aqueous solution of highly purified, native atelocollagen isolated from porcine skin for cosmetic application. Read More

Cotton Milk WNCN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil.

Cotton Milk WNCN is an extract of Gossypium sp., seeds, which contains cotton lipids, proteins and sugars as an emulsion. Read More

Cotton Oil

INCI Name: Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil.

Cotton Oil is obtained by cold pressure from the seeds of Gossypium sp. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, skin Read More

DiowGel™ 216

INCI Name: Dimethicone, Caprylyl Methicone, Phenyl Methicone.

DiowGel™ 216 was developed to fulfull a need in the cosmetic industry for a cyclomethicone-free silicone gel. The attributes Read More

Dragon Fruit Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hylocereus Undatus Fruit Extract.

Dragon Fruit Extract H.GL.-M.S. is obtained from the fruit of Hylocereus undatus. It contains reducing sugars, especially Read More

ELHIBIN® PF

INCI Name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Valine, Glycine

ELHIBIN® PF is a carefully purified natural protein complex. In vitro data proves that ELHIBIN® PF protects the elastic Read More

Energen™

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Sapindus Mukurossi Fruit Extract, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum.

Energen™ is a natural active cosmetic ingredient that supplies the necessary energy to prevent and combat the signs Read More

Glacier Water H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin.

 The Glacier Water is obtained from a glacier formed over 10,000 years ago. Glacier Water is highly recommended for Read More

Gladback™

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Poria Cocos Polysaccharide.

Gladback™ is an active ingredient for mature skin and/or for skin suffering the consequences of aging, as well as for Read More

Hazelnut Oil

INCI Name: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil.

Hazelnut Oil is a pressing obtained from the seeds of Corylus avellana. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, Read More

HYALURONIC ACID-BT

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

HYALURONIC ACID-BT binds tremendous amounts of moisture to skin, granting elasticity and suppleness. On application it immediately Read More

HYASOL PF

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

HYASOL PF is an aqueous solution of HYALURONIC-ACID BT. It binds tremendous amounts of moisture to skin and offers outstanding Read More

HYDROLASTAN PF

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Elastin

HYDROLASTAN PF is a non-viscous aqueous solution of hydrolyzed elastin obtained by enzymatic degradation of bovine ligaments Read More

Hydrolyzed Cereals WNGN

INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein.

Hydrolyzed Cereals is obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis of the proteins of three different cereals: Wheat, Soya and Maize. Read More

Hydrolyzed Oat WNGN

INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Oat Protein.

Hydrolyzed Oat is obtained by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis from Oat protein. External applications of oat seeds have a Read More

Hydrolyzed Soy

INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein.

Hydrolyzed Soy is obtained by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis from soy protein. The skin conditioning activity is due to Read More

HYDROMANIL H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum.

HYDROMANIL H.GL.-M.S. is a unique, three dimensional glycol-matrix delivery system that releases moisturizing molecules sequentially Read More

IRICALMIN PF

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Panthenol

IRICALMIN PF is an aqueous biopolymer complex containing wheat germ and yeast extract, sodium hyaluronate and panthenol for Read More

Jojoba Oil

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Jojoba Oil is one of the finest cosmetic ingredients in the world. Its excellent inherent emolliency, moisturization and Read More

Kelp Sea Extract H.GL.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Laminaria Hyperborea Extract.

Kelp Sea Extract is produced from Laminaria sp. It is rich in mineral salts, iodine, sodium, potassium, silicon and Read More

LACTOMIDE

INCI Name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine

LACTOMIDE is an aqueous liposomal dispersion for cosmetic application containing a naturally derived ceramide and milk lipids. Read More

Linefill™

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Dimethyl Isosorbide, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Extract.

Linefill™ is a natural active from seeds of sesame (Sesamium indicum) that enhances adipocytes for a wrinkle smoothing Read More

Macadamia Oil

INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.

Macadamia Oil is one of the most stable, natural emollients that exists. This stability against oxidation, together with Read More

Mallow Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract.

Mallow Extract is produced from the flowers of Malva sylvestris. Active compounds with filmogenic effects include a Read More

Mango-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Mango-ECO is produced from the fruits of Mangifera indica, which comes from organic crops. Read More

Marshmallow-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Athae Officinalis Root Extract.

The abundance of mucilage in this botanical root gives it useful cosmetic properties. Its emollient functions have a soothing, Read More

Moisturizing Factor H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Sodium PCA, Glucose, Urea, Glutamic Acid, Lysine, Allantoin, Lactic Acid, Water, Glycerin

Moisturizing Factor is a complex of substances comprising free amino acids, urea, sodium pyrrolidonecarboxylate, lactic acid, Read More

Monoi Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Monoi Oil deeply penetrates the skin and only a small quantity is needed to improve the skin. Results are immediate: skin Read More

Multimineral Complex IV

INCI Name: Water, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Chloride, Sodium Chloride.

Multimineral Complex IV's main cosmetic benefit is its stimulating capacity, invigorating cell renewal and accelerating organic Read More

Neossance® Squalane

INCI Name: Squalane.

Neossance® Squalane is sustainably sourced from sugarcane. It is one of the highest quality and most versatile emollients Read More

Nutrisea H.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Caviar Extract.

Nutrisea H.S. is the water soluble extract of Caviar. It replenishes vitamins and minerals (calcium, zinc and magnesium included) Read More

Oat Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.

Oat seeds have a helpful emollient effect in cases of skin irritation and seborrhea. Oat flour has long been used in cosmetics Read More

Oat Milk M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Oat Milk M.S. is a paraben free extract of Avena sativa seeds, which contain oat lipids, proteins and carbohydrates as an Read More

Olive Milk

INCI Name: Water, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Propylene Glycol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glyceryl Stearate.

Olive Milk is an extract of the leaves and fruits of Olea europaea L., which contain olive lipids, proteins and sugars as Read More

Orange Waterjuice-ECO

INCI Name: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water.

ECOCert® certified organic Orange Waterjuice-ECO is water extracted from the fruit of C. sinensis, from organic Read More

Organza

INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane, Polyethylene, PEG/PPG 20-15 Dimethicone, Phenyl Methicone.

Organza is a complex polymer chain network, allowing it to entrap and hold a variety of oil and water soluble ingredients. Read More

Pearlessence

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Pearl.

Pearlessence has been shown to provide anti-aging and toning properties. It also reduces the activation of tyrosinase and Read More

PENTAGLYCAN PF

INCI Name: Glycosaminoglycans, Sodium Hyaluronate

PENTAGLYCAN PF is an aqueous solution of glycosaminoglycans isolated from cartilaginous fish and hyaluronic acid for cosmetic Read More

PENTAVITIN®

INCI Name: Saccharide Isomerate

Skin identical carbohydrate complex. Unique binding mechanism with the skin. Ensures instant, deep hydration for 72 hours. Read More

Petalatum

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Soybean Lipid (and) Phytosterols (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) Tocopherol Acetate.

Petalatum was designed to mimic the qualities of petrolatum without using hydrocarbon. This vegetable derived ingredient Read More

PHYTALURONATE® PF

INCI Name: Ceratonia Siliqua Gum

PHYTALURONATE PF has both moisturizing and skin-smoothing properties. It forms a light, permeable visco-elastic film and Read More

Pistachio Extract H.GL.PV.-Scons

INCI Name: Glycerin, Propanediol, Water, Pistacia Vera Seed Extract.

Pistachio is an extract from the seeds of Pistacia vera L. Pistachio nuts contain protein, lipids, carbohydrates and minerals. Read More

Polyplant Moisturizing

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract, Tilia Platyphyllos Flower Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Parietaria Officinalis Extract.

Polyplant Moisturizing is a complex of vegetable extracts containing the following plants: Arnica, Ivy, Mallow, Cucumber, Read More

Polyplant Sensitive Skin P.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract.

Polyplant Sensitive Skin P. is an extract produced from the fruits of Persea gratissima Gaertn. and the flowers of Calendula Read More

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-5

INCI Name: Water, Alcohol Denat, Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract.

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-5 is an organic acid that diminishes corneocyte cohesion, affecting the thickness of the stratum Read More

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-20

INCI Name: Water, Alcohol Denat, Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) FruitExtract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract.

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-20 is an organic acid that diminishes corneocyte cohesion, affecting the thickness of the stratum Read More

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-35

INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract.

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-35 is concentrated from lemon and passionflower and contains 30% lactic acid, 4% citric acid Read More

Pronalen Fruit AcidsS AHA-50

INCI Name: Water, Alcohol Denat, Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract.

Pronalen Fruit Acids AHA-50 is concentrated from passionflower, lemon, grape and pineapple and contains 31% lactic acid, Read More

Pronalen Sport Skin Re-energizer H.GL.-M.S.™

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Enteromorpha Compressa Extract.

Pronalen Sport Skin Re-energizer™ is an ideal ingredient for incorporation into after-exercise skin care products. Read More

Provi Lacteo GDBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Yogurt Filtrate.

Provi Lacteo, formerly Yogurt Extract, is produced from fermented skimmed milk. It is highly recommendable to formulate in Read More

Provitagen Complex-II

INCI Name: Alcohol Denat., Water, Butylene Glycol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinol.

A hydro-alcoholic complex, Provitagen Complex-II contains silymarin extract, soy germ, wheat germ and Vitamins A, E and C. Read More

Pumpkin Extract PSP

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Fruit Extract.

Pumpkin Extract is produced from the fruit of Cucurbita pepo. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, emollient and anti-aging.  Read More

REGU®-STRETCH

INCI Name: Panthenol, Marrubium Vulgare Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

REGU®-STRETCH was specifically developed for the treatment of stretch marks. A combination of the excellent properties Read More

Sea Minerals Extract H.G.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Sea Salt, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Algae Extract.

Sea Minerals Extract H.G. (formerly Cosflor Sea Minerals) is an extract composed of Fucus vesiculosus and Sea Salt promoting Read More

SERICIN

INCI Name: Sericin

SERICIN from silk improves skin relief and decreases TEWL. Smoothing and moisturizing activity, film-forming persists even Read More

Sesame Oil

INCI Name: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil.

Sesame Oil is produced by cold pressing the seeds. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, moisturizing, skin barrier repair, Read More

SETAKOL® PF

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Sericin

Setakol® PF is an aqueous amber-colored solution of the hydrolyzed silk glycoprotein sericin for cosmetic use. It forms Read More

StrataGel 171

INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, C30-C45 Olefin, Phenyl Methicone,Stearoxytrimethylsilane.

StrataGel 171 is a highly stable silicone gel material that imparts a non-greasy, silky feel and a matte appearance to the Read More

StrataGel 500

INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Phenyl Methicone.

StrataGel 500 is a highly stable, water white silicone gel. It imparts a non-greasy, dewy finish on the skin with a high Read More

Strawberry Extract M.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Fruit Extract.

Strawberry Extract is produced from the fruits of Fragaria ananassa. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing (TEWL Read More

Sweet Almond Milk - NAT

INCI Name: Water, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Xanthan Gum.

Sweet Almond Milk is an extract of the fruits of Prunus amygdalus (L.) Batsch var. dulcis, which contains their lipids, proteins Read More

Sweet Almond Oil

INCI Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil.

Sweet Almond Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the fruits of Prunus amygdalus Stokes var. dulcis DC. It is used to heal Read More

SYN-UP™

INCI Name: Benzylsulfonyl D-Seryl Homophenylalanine Amidinobenzamide Acetate

SYN-UP™ helps to restore the skin's youthful resilience. When the skin is resilient, dry skin is able to recover more Read More

Vanilla Milk GNCN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil.

Vanilla Milk is an extract from the fruits of Vanilla planifolia Andrews that contains, in emulsion form, lipids, proteins Read More

Vitamin F-Glyceric Ester

INCI Name: Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Rosa Moschata Seed Oil.

Vitamin F-Glyceric Ester helps to regenerate the cellular membrane and skin tissues. It's for that reason that Vitamin F-Glyceric Read More

Wheat Germ Oil

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.

Wheat Germ Oil is produced by cold pressing wheat germ. It mainly contains lipids and liposoluble vitamins. The activity Read More

Wheat Milk

INCI Name: Water, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol.

Wheat Milk is an extract of wheat germ (Triticum vulgare L.) the contains the lipids, proteins and sugars of wheat, as an Read More

Xeradin™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Glycerin, Saliva Sclarea (Clary) Extract.

Xeradin™ is a functional active with high moisturizing ability. It is cultivated from clary sage, which combats hydric Read More