Pure Botanical Oils

A select range of pure botanical oils covering a multitude of benefits for skin and hair care.

Andiroba Oil

INCI Name: Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil.

Andiroba Oil is regarded as an excellent topical anti-inflammatory and is used in various hair care products, adding silk Read More

Avocado Oil

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil.

Avocado Oil has a powerful moisturizing action that works to relieve sunburned skin, dry skin, erythremas and peeling. The Read More

Coconut Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.

Coconut Oil is produced by expression and subsequent refining of Cocos nucifera L. fruits' pulp. It is recommended to formulate Read More

Cotton Oil

INCI Name: Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil.

Cotton Oil is obtained by cold pressure from the seeds of Gossypium sp. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, skin Read More

Hazelnut Oil

INCI Name: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil.

Hazelnut Oil is a pressing obtained from the seeds of Corylus avellana. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, Read More

Jojoba Oil

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Jojoba Oil is one of the finest cosmetic ingredients in the world. Its excellent inherent emolliency, moisturization and Read More

Macadamia Oil

INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.

Macadamia Oil is one of the most stable, natural emollients that exists. This stability against oxidation, together with Read More

Monoi Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Monoi Oil deeply penetrates the skin and only a small quantity is needed to improve the skin. Results are immediate: skin Read More

Mystic Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Mystic Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, contains monoi, argan, macadamia, olive, myrrh and dulse oil. Cosmetic applications Read More

Mediterranean Oil ECO

INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Mediterranean Oil ECO is obtained through the compression of the ripe fruits of Olea europaea L. It is highly recommended Read More

Sesame Oil

INCI Name: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil.

Sesame Oil is produced by cold pressing the seeds. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, moisturizing, skin barrier repair, Read More

Silk Touch Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract.

Silk Touch Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, is a hair care oil complex containing chamomile oil, monoi oil and grape seed Read More

Soft Touch Oil

INCI Name: Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Rosa Moschata Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Soft Touch Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, is a hair care oil complex containing flaxseed oil, monoi oil and musk rose oil Read More

Sunflower Seed Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Sunflower Seed Oil is produced by extraction and subsequent refining Helianthus annuus L. seeds. Cosmetic applications skin Read More

Sweet Almond Oil

INCI Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil.

Sweet Almond Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the fruits of Prunus amygdalus Stokes var. dulcis DC. It is used to heal Read More

Tea Tree Oil

INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternafolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil.

Tea Tree Oil is the essential oil produced by stream extraction of the leaves and terminal branches of Melaleuca alternifolia Read More

Velvet Touch Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Velvet Touch Oil, a part of the Oils Complex, contains coconut oil, monoi oil and macadamia oil. Cosmetic applications include Read More

Vitaoils

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Agrania Spinosa Kernel Oil.

Vitaoils, a part of the Oils Complex, is a vegetable oils complex composed of avocado, coconut, sunflower, argan and linseed Read More

Vitaoils Nutri

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Vitaoils Nutri, a part of the Oils Complex, contains macadamia oil and monoi oil, combined with quinoa extract, to moisturize, Read More

Vitaoils Plus

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.

Vitaoils Plus, a part of the Oils Complex, is an oily complex that contains sunflower oil, coconut oil, linseed oil, avocado Read More

Vitaoils Repair

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Rosa Moschata Seed Oil.

Vitaoils Repair, a part of the Oils Complex, contains different oils: avocado, sunflower, macadamia and musk rose. Cosmetic Read More

Wheat Germ Oil

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.

Wheat Germ Oil is produced by cold pressing wheat germ. It mainly contains lipids and liposoluble vitamins. The activity Read More