Sensitive Skin / Soothing

Actives for irritated, itchy and dehydrated skin. Essential fatty acids, naturally occurring carbs and biopolymer plant complexes are among the ingredients combating harmful environmental and allergenic elements stressing the skin.

Agascalm™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Glycerin, Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

Agascalm™ neutralizes the negative effects caused by psychological stress on the skin, such as inflammation and redness. Read More

Aloe Vera Gel-ECO

INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice.

ECOCert® certified organic Aloe Vera Gel-ECO is a water soluble fluid produced from Aloe vera leaves, coming from organic Read More

Aloe Vera Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract.

Aloe Vera Oil is an oily extract from Aloe barbadensis leaves. Aloe is a common ingredient of many cosmetic products, Read More

ALPAFLOR® ALP®-SEBUM

INCI Name: Epilobium Fleischeri Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® ALP®-SEBUM considerably helps to reduce the skin's sebum production, Read More

ALPAFLOR® ARTEMISIA AO

INCI Name: Artemisia Umbelliformis Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® ARTEMISIA AO protects the skin from oxidative stresses provoked by reactive Read More

ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP

INCI Name: Leontopodium Alpinum Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® EDELWEISS EP stimulates key proteins responsible for providing maximum Read More

ALPAFLOR® IMPERATORIA AO

INCI Name: Peucedanum Ostruthium Leaf

Natural reepithelialization care, supported by in vitro proven accelerated wound healing activity. Other cosmetic applications Read More

ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO

INCI Name: Linum Alpinum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® LINUM AO reduces skin inflammation reactions by decreasing the productions of Read More

ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO

INCI Name: Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® MALVA AO naturally moisturizes and soothes sensitive skin. Other cosmetic applications Read More

ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO

INCI Name: Marrubium Vulgare Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® MARRUBIUM AO protects the skin from allergic reaction induced by UV radiation. Read More

ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS AO

INCI Name: Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® SAMBUCUS is a natural astringent solution for skin fitness, through in vitro Read More

ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO

INCI Name: Scutellaria Alpina Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

ECOCert® certified organic ALPAFLOR® SCUTELLARIA AO has shown its capacity to induce the production β-endorphin. Read More

Apissence ECO

INCI Name: Water, Propanediol, Honey Extract.

Apissence ECO (formerly Honey-ECO) comes from the honey bee obtained from organic apiculture. Honey is a natural humectant, Read More

APT™-GPF

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Ahnfeltiopsis Concinna Extract.

APT™-GPF is paraben free and bio-engineered from a selected strain of red marine algae (Ahnfeltia concinna). APT™-GPF Read More

ARGAN OIL

INCI Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

ARGAN OIL helps to maintain youthful-looking skin by nourishing and replenishing it and by restoring its natural barrier. Read More

Arnica Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract.

Arnica Oil is produced from Arnica montana L. flowers. It is often used as an ointment to treat contusions, bruises and hematoma. Read More

Asiatic Centella Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Centella Asiatica Extract.

Asiatic Centella Extract is obtained from the leaves of Centella asiatica (L.) Urban. Cosmetic applications and formulations Read More

Avocado Extract GSB

INCI Name: Water, Propylene Glycol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract.

Avocado Extract is produced from the fruits of Persea gratissima Gaertn. It is a vitamin-rich fruit. Vitamins are useful Read More

Borage Oil

INCI Name: Borago Officinalis Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Borage Oil is an oily extract produced by maceration of Borago officinalis flowers and leaves in sunflower oil (Helianthus Read More

Calendula-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Calendula-ECO extract is an aromatic plant of which the rich extract is produced from Read More

Calendula Oil

INCI Name: Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.

Calendula Oil is an oily extract produced by macerating Calendula officinalis flowers in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuus). Read More

Caresoft™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Glycerin, Water, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract.

Caresoft™ is the ideal active ingredient for the improvement of sensitive skin. Through the regulation of the NHE1 Read More

Chamomile-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Chamomile-ECO contains active Flavonoid and Essential Oil compounds, which are particularly Read More

Coconut Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Coconut is an extract coming from the fruits of the Cocos nucifera L. The many medicinal applications of coconut include Read More

Coneflower Extract PNBN

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract.

Coneflower Extract is produced from the roots of Echinacea angustifolia. It is highly recommendable to treat acne and Read More

Cotton Oil

INCI Name: Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil.

Cotton Oil is obtained by cold pressure from the seeds of Gossypium sp. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, skin Read More

Dermasooth™

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Enteromorpha Compressa Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract, Ocinum Sanctum Leaf Extract.

Dermasooth™ is specially designed to target skin sensitivity due to mechanical aggressions. It is a blend of actives Read More

Edelweiss-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Edelweiss-ECO extract is obtained from the leaves and flowers of Leontopodium alpinum, Read More

ELHIBIN® PF

INCI Name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Valine, Glycine

ELHIBIN® PF is a carefully purified natural protein complex. In vitro data proves that ELHIBIN® PF protects the elastic Read More

Everlasting-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Helichrysum Stoechas Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Everlasting-ECO extract is produced from the flowers of the Helichrysum plant. Flavonoids Read More

Fennel Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract.

Fennel is an extract obtained from the fruit of Foeniculum vulgare Mill. it is recommended for cosmetic formulations where Read More

Ginger-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Zingiber Officinate (Ginger) Root Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Ginger-ECO, one of the best known botanicals since ancient times, has excellent anti-aging Read More

Green Tea-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water (Aqua), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Green Tea-ECO is an active of diverse advantages, primarily due to the content of Polyphenols Read More

Hamamelis Rain

INCI Name: Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water.

Hamamelis Rain is produced from the leaves and the flowers of Hamamelis virginiana L. It is recommended in cosmetic formulations Read More

Homeostatine™ M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Enteromorpha Compressa Extract, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum.

Homeostatine™ M.S. is an active complex of two natural botanical ingredients, which through an innovative process, Read More

IRICALMIN PF

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Panthenol

IRICALMIN PF is an aqueous biopolymer complex containing wheat germ and yeast extract, sodium hyaluronate and panthenol for Read More

Kelp Sea Extract H.GL.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Laminaria Hyperborea Extract.

Kelp Sea Extract is produced from Laminaria sp. It is rich in mineral salts, iodine, sodium, potassium, silicon and Read More

Lavender Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract.

Lavender is produced from the flowers of Lavandula angustifolia P.Miller. Cosmetic applications include purifying, antiseptic, Read More

Lavender Rain

INCI Name: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Water.

Lavender Rain is produced from the flowers of Lavandula angustifolia P. Cosmetic properties and recommended formulations Read More

Licorice-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Licorice-ECO extract is produced from the roots and rhizomes of the Glycyrrhiza glabra. Read More

Maltactif

INCI Name: Water, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Yeast Extract.

Maltactif extract is produced by means of aqueous extraction. This process yields and extract containing all of the water-soluble Read More

Marshmallow-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Athae Officinalis Root Extract.

The abundance of mucilage in this botanical root gives it useful cosmetic properties. Its emollient functions have a soothing, Read More

Mint-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Mint-ECO is produced from the leaves of Mentha piperita, coming from organic crops. Cosmetic Read More

Monoi Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract.

Monoi Oil deeply penetrates the skin and only a small quantity is needed to improve the skin. Results are immediate: skin Read More

Nutrisea H.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Caviar Extract.

Nutrisea H.S. is the water soluble extract of Caviar. It replenishes vitamins and minerals (calcium, zinc and magnesium included) Read More

Oat Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.

Oat seeds have a helpful emollient effect in cases of skin irritation and seborrhea. Oat flour has long been used in cosmetics Read More

Oat Milk M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Oat Milk M.S. is a paraben free extract of Avena sativa seeds, which contain oat lipids, proteins and carbohydrates as an Read More

Olive-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Propanediol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Olive-ECO is produced from the leaves of Olea europaea, coming from an organic crop. Read More

Olive Milk

INCI Name: Water, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Propylene Glycol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glyceryl Stearate.

Olive Milk is an extract of the leaves and fruits of Olea europaea L., which contain olive lipids, proteins and sugars as Read More

Mediterranean Oil ECO

INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Mediterranean Oil ECO is obtained through the compression of the ripe fruits of Olea europaea L. It is highly recommended Read More

PENTAVITIN®

INCI Name: Saccharide Isomerate

Skin identical carbohydrate complex. Unique binding mechanism with the skin. Ensures instant, deep hydration for 72 hours. Read More

Petalatum

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Soybean Lipid (and) Phytosterols (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) Tocopherol Acetate.

Petalatum was designed to mimic the qualities of petrolatum without using hydrocarbon. This vegetable derived ingredient Read More

Polyplant A/I

INCI Name: Cupana Seed Extract.

A complex of vegetable extracts, Polyplant A/I contains St. John's Wort, Mallow, Chamomile, Sage and Elder Tree. A wide range Read More

Polyplant Sensitive Skin P.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract.

Polyplant Sensitive Skin P. is an extract produced from the fruits of Persea gratissima Gaertn. and the flowers of Calendula Read More

Pronalen Sensitive Skin PSP

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract.

Pronalen Sensitive Skin PSP is a new standardized plant complex for skin care products. It was developed to help alleviate Read More

Pronalen Silymarin HSC

INCI Name: Alcohol, Water, PEG-30 Castor Oil, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract.

Pronalen Silymarin HSC is a powerful natural protector of the cellular membrane due to its antioxidizing and anti-free radical Read More

QuenchT™ PF

INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Colanitida (Kola) Extract, Paullinia Cupana (Guarana) Extract, Ilex Paraguariensis (Mate) Extract.

QuenchT™ PF is a paraben free and botanically derived ingredient from Kola Nut, Mate and Guarana extracts with high-efficacy Read More

Rosemary-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Rosemary-ECO is produced from the leaves of the Rosmarinus officinalis. Essential Oils, Read More

Seaweed (Fucus) Oil

INCI Name: Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Seaweed (Fucus) Oil is an oily extract produced by maceration of Fucus vesiculosis in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuus). Read More

Sesame Oil

INCI Name: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil.

Sesame Oil is produced by cold pressing the seeds. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, moisturizing, skin barrier repair, Read More

St. John's Wort-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic St. John's Wort-ECO is produced from the flowery caps of Hypericum perforatum L, coming Read More

STIMU-TEX® AS

INCI Name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

STIMU-TEX® AS effectively helps to inhibit epidermal inflammation, reduce the effects of histamine release and visibly Read More

SYN®-EYE

INCI Name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Algae (Dunaliella Salina) Extract.

SYN®-EYE combines SYN®-Peptide know-how with superior bioactives. It significantly reduces the appearance of lines Read More

SYN-UP™

INCI Name: Benzylsulfonyl D-Seryl Homophenylalanine Amidinobenzamide Acetate

SYN-UP™ helps to restore the skin's youthful resilience. When the skin is resilient, dry skin is able to recover more Read More

Tea Tree Oil

INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternafolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil.

Tea Tree Oil is the essential oil produced by stream extraction of the leaves and terminal branches of Melaleuca alternifolia Read More

Tomato Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract.

Tomato Extract, rich in vitamins and minerals, has earned its place in the cosmetic industry. Purifying to the skin, Tomato Read More

Trikenol™ PLUS

INCI Name: Methylpropanediol, 4-Terpineol, Salycylic Acid, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract.

Trikenol™ PLUS is a complex of natural origin active ingredients designed to treat acne-prone oily skin. Its blend Read More

Wheat Germ Oil

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.

Wheat Germ Oil is produced by cold pressing wheat germ. It mainly contains lipids and liposoluble vitamins. The activity Read More

Wheat Milk

INCI Name: Water, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol.

Wheat Milk is an extract of wheat germ (Triticum vulgare L.) the contains the lipids, proteins and sugars of wheat, as an Read More