Coconut Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Coconut is an extract coming from the fruits of the Cocos nucifera L. The many medicinal applications of coconut include its use as an antiseptic, astringent, bacterial and diuretic among others. Coconut is applied topically on hair to prevent gray-hair and to relieve fever and respiratory conditions. 
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: