Coconut Oil

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.

Coconut Oil is produced by expression and subsequent refining of Cocos nucifera L. fruits' pulp. It is recommended to formulate cosmetic products with skin moisturizing activity and hair cosmetic products with purifying and antifungal action. Cosmetic applications include emolliency, anti-fungal, hair repair and protection.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: