Comfrey (Leaves) Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract.

Comfrey Extract is obtained from the roots of Symphytum consolida Ledeb. Comfrey has a high mucilage content and therefore, it has important decongestant and emollient properties. It is applied in facial creams and body products due to its characteristics.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: