Common Soapwort Extract H.GL.-M.S.
INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract.
This plant blooms from May onward and the rhyzomes and roots are the parts which are used. Cosmetic applications include astringent and seboregulation properties, hair care, antiseptic/purifying actions and anti-inflammatory actions for irritated or sensitive skin or scalp.
Recommended use level: 1 - 3%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - Anti-Hair-Loss-Eilixir-with-baicapil.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - HairVoluminizingElixirwithbaicapil.pdf ›