Cotton Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract.

Cotton Extract is obtained from Gossypium sp. seeds. Cosmetic applications include both activity on the skin and on the hair. Carbohydrates and proteins contained in the seeds act as a moisturizing and conditioning agent for the skin and protect the hair against external aggressions thus increasing its elasticity and helping to repair and condition the hair.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: