Diocide™

INCI Name: Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Hexylene Glycol.

Diocide™ is a 100% active, paraben-free, formaldehyde-free, broad spectrum anti-microbial for cosmetics and personal care products. This preservative is equally suitable for rinse-off and leave-on applications. Diocide™ is stable over a wide pH range, compatible with most cosmetic ingredients and is globally accepted. Diocide™ is the one material to handle all preservation requirements.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 1.0%.

For Download: