Eucalyptus Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract.

Eucalyptus is obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus globulus L. The primary active compound of the essential oil of eucalyptus leaves is cineol or eucalyptol, which is predominant, reaching 70-80% of the total. Cosmetic formulations include treatment creams, body creams and/or creams for specific areas, bath gels and shampoos.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%. 

For Download: