Everlasting-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Helichrysum Stoechas Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Everlasting-ECO extract is produced from the flowers of the Helichrysum plant. Flavonoids and acetophenones play the major cosmetic antioxidant role in this extract, protecting both skin and hair. The flavonoids' iron chelating activity and ability to scavenge free radicals are key, as is the inhibition of oxidases, preventing ROS formation. Other Everlasting-ECO properties beneficial to cosmetic formulations include antimicrobial and purifying actions, due to essential oils, and photo protection from the range of phenol compounds.
Recommended use level: 0.1 - 3.0%.

For Download: