Fucus Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract.

Seaweed's derivatives, iodine, vitamin C, alginic acid (absorbing water up to 100x its weight) and fucoidan (having great viscosity) make Fucus Extract an excellent component for moisturizing formulations, anti-cellulite gels and massage treatments, now very popular in spa products.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: