Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S.
INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract.
Hamamelis Extract is produced from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L. Cosmetic applications include improvement of general blood circulation, anti-aging, photo-protection, hair color protection and antiseptic actions.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - EyeTreatmentCushionMemoryGelwithAgascalm-Legactif-Melavoid.pdf ›