Hibiscus-ECO

INCI Name: Glycerin (and ) Water (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic Hibiscus-ECO has anti-oxidant properties and inhibits elastin degradation, resulting in maintaining the skin's elasticity and consequent anti-aging effects. It is useful for formulations targeting skin tone, anti-cellulite and refirming products.
Recommended use level: 0.1 - 4.0%.

For Download: