Hydrolyzed Oat WNGN

INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Oat Protein.

Hydrolyzed Oat is obtained by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis from Oat protein. External applications of oat seeds have a helpful emollient effect in cases of skin irritation, seborrhea and different types of pruritus. Oat flour has long been used in cosmetics as an ingredient of face masks and as an additive of soaps to relieve irritation and itching. Other cosmetics uses include skin and hair conditioning.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: