Hydrolyzed Soy WNGN
INCI Name: Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein.
Hydrolyzed Soy WNGN is obtained by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis from soy protein. The skin conditioning activity is due to the soy's proteins content. Hair conditioning agents are expected to provide smoothness and shine to the hair, facilitate combing and reduce static electricity. A number of ingredients may be used to formulate hair conditioners including protein hydrolyzates.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.