Jojoba Oil

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Jojoba Oil is one of the finest cosmetic ingredients in the world. Its excellent inherent emolliency, moisturization and oxidative stability properties rank it as one of the top cosmetic lipid materials, natural or synthetic, in use today. Cosmetic applications include skin and hair care, sun care, makeup products, bath oils and soaps.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 3%.

For Download: