Kelp Sea Extract H.GL.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Laminaria Hyperborea Extract.

Kelp Sea Extract is produced from Laminaria sp. It is rich in mineral salts, iodine, sodium, potassium, silicon and calcium. Kelp Sea Extract is recommended to formulate cosmetic products with moisturizing, filmogenic, soothing and anti-irritant activities, purifying and antiseptic activities. 
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: