INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunlfower) Seed Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract.
Lavender Oil is produced by maceration of Lavandula angustifolia P. Miller flowers in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuss). It is highly recommendable to formulate cosmetic products with antiseptic activity, skin and hair protection from oxidative processes, products aimed at the treatment of sensitive and/or irritated skin and products with relaxing effects.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - Oil_Enriched_Sleeping_Mask_with_ORCHISTEM_and_LINEFILL.pdf ›