INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.
Macadamia Oil is one of the most stable, natural emollients that exists. This stability against oxidation, together with the oil emollient properties, its soft touch and the high value perception from consumers, make Macadamia Oil a useful ingredient in cosmetic products. Cosmetic applications include moisturizing, skin barrier repair, smoothing and anti-oxidant.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - Anti-AgingSeruminOilwithCitrustem-Melavoid-Affipore-Linefill.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Hydro-ExtremewithHydromanilHGLMS.pdf ›