Mallow Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract.

Mallow Extract is produced from the flowers of Malva sylvestris. Active compounds with filmogenic effects include a variety of cosmetic actives, all of them with a common characteristic: they are macromolecules that remain on the stratum corneum surface, thus retaining water and improving the barrier properties.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: