Meristematic Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Asparagus Officinalis Root Extract.

Meristematic Extract is obtained from the apical meristem of asparagus (Asparragus officinalis L.) by means of an original fractioning process. The use of Meristematic Extract in cosmetics is mainly applied to anti-aging products and in products for sensitive skin and sun products.
Recommended use level: 1 - 5%.

For Download: