Myriceline

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Water, Dihydromyricetin.

Myriceline acts on lipid metabolism and differentiation processes of adipocytes. Its composition is Dihydromyricetin, a flavenol derived from the Southern Bayberry. This active improves the appearance of skin in three ways: It works by reducing adipogenesis-inhibiting lipid storage capability, decreases lipogenesis-preventing development of new lipid deposits and activates lipolysis-destruction of accumulated fat. It is therefore best suited for formulations in anti-cellulite, slimming, and skin smoothing treatment products.
Recommended use level: 3.0 - 7.0%.

For Download: