Myrrh Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract.

Myrrh Extract is produced from the oleo-gum obtained from the bark of Commiphora molmol. Myrrh's astringent properties, attributed to the resin components are useful in cosmetics. These properties make Myrrh a good active ingredient in formulations aimed at greasy skin and hair. Therefore, it is suitable for anti-acne treatments, hair treatments and restoring excess sebum production to normal levels.
Recommended use level: 2.0 - 10.0%.

For Download: