Neem Extract GDBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract.

Neem is a medium sized tree with a straight trunk that can be up to 15-25 meters high. The leaves are the part of the Neem that is used. Neem Extract is highly recommended for cosmetic products where anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antiseptic, antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral activities are desired.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5%.

For Download: