Neossance® Squalane

INCI Name: Squalane.

Neossance® Squalane is sustainably sourced from sugarcane. It is one of the highest quality and most versatile emollients on the market due to its sensorial profile, biocompatibility and consistently robust composition. It is a non-polar, fully saturated and very stable hydrocarbon that is easily incorporated into emulsions, and is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. It is an excellent moisturizer, keeping your skin and your hair properly hydrated and imparting suppleness and flexibility to the skin.

For Download: