Noni Extract M.S.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract.

Noni Extract is obtained from the fruit of Morinda citrifolia. The multiple applications of Noni can be summarized by considering the main applications this species has been traditionally used for. At a topical level, it is a powerful antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent, and it also has revitalizing, antibacterial and immunostimulant activity. Additional cosmetic applications include anti-aging, soothing and toning properties.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: